DM i Beatbox 2018

DM (17+)

Dato – 20. Oktober
Lokation – Ogginokken
Dommere – Blady Kris (PL), RoxorLoops (BE), Gneben (SE), Rawclaw (DK), Thorsen (DK)
Vært – Simon Adel

Eliminerings runder
S, J-cap, Yunus, Bozz, Chung, TheMysticOne, Frenzy, Mathias Pet Voss, Leonhard, Smp den kvindelige beatboxer, Littlebro, Kev, Flammefar, Laud
Benner, Bnarley, Oberes, Niels Jensen, iAmTran, Siig

Kvart Finaler
Laud vs. Frenzy
Chung vs. S
Siig vs. Yunus
Benner vs. Bozz

Semi Finaler
Laud vs. Bozz
Yunus vs. S

Lille Finale
Bozz vs. Yunus

Finalen
Laud vs. S

Placering
1. Laud
2. S
3. Bozz
4. Yunus

Junior DM (8-16)

Dato – 1. September
Lokation – Bryggens Fødselsdag
Dommere – Thorsen (DK),  Rawclaw (DK), Laud (DK)

Eliminerings runder
Willy, Gustav, Osvald, Sairux, Totti

Semi Finaler
Osvald vs. Totti
Sairux vs. Gustav

Lille Finale
Osvald vs. Gustav

Finalen
Totti vs. Sairux

Placering
1. Totti
2. Sairux
3. Osvald
4. Gustav

________________________________________

DM i Beatbox 2017

DM (17+)

Dato – 7. Oktober
Lokation – Kulturhuset Islands Brygge
Dommere – Thorsen (DK),Thomas Bense (DK), K.I.M (FR), Pepouni (CH), Sinjo (NZ)
Vært – Simon Adel

Eliminerings runder
Chung, Bozz, Frenzy, Wagn for Kawll, Amdi, Lowkey, J-cap, Rainbowman, Niels Jensen, Benner, Leonhard, Bnarley, Rawclaw, E-Mile, Calexy, Mads, Kev, Mundlam, The Pounder, Count, Disco, Pavo, Debbe

Kvart Finaler
Calexy vs. Debbe
Bozz vs. Bnarley
Pavo vs. Chung
Rawclaw vs. Benner

Semi Finaler
Calexy vs. Bozz
Pavo vs. Rawclaw

Lille Finale
Pavo vs. Bozz

Finalen
Rawclaw vs. Calexy

Placering
1. Rawclaw
2. Calexy
3. Bozz
4. Pavo

Junior DM (8-16)

Dato – 3. September
Lokation – Kulturhuset Islands Brygge
Dommere – Thorsen (DK), Roxorloops (BE), Rawclaw (???), Iamyou (DK), Afandim (DK)
Vært – Simon Adel

Eliminerings runder
S, Buggiwald, Yunus, Laud, Totti

Semi Finaler
Laud vs. Totti
Yunus vs. S

Lille Finale
S vs. Totti

Finalen
Laud vs. Yunus

Placering
1. Laud
2. Yunus
3. S
4. Totti

________________________________________

DM i Beatbox 2016

Dato – 22. Oktober
Lokation – Kulturhuset Islands Brygge
Dommere – Chakrabreaker (AUT), Roxorloops (BE), Jesper Wildmand (DK), Thorsen (DK)
Vært – Simon Adel

DM (17+)

Eliminerings runder
Niels Jensen, Wagn for Kawll, Disco, Leonhard, BOZZ, Rawclaw, Rainbowman, Amdi, Desolate, Victor, Debbe, E-Mile, Maze, Meebo, 50 Schmeckles, Mundlam, iAmTran, Snaske Dollarhund, Chung, Martin, Calexy, Mads

Kvart Finaler
Meebo vs. Bozz
Mads vs. Rawclaw
Debbe vs. Maze
Chung vs. Calexy

Semi Finaler
Debbe vs. Rawclaw
Bozz vs. Calexy

Lille Finale
Debbe vs. Bozz

Finalen
Calexy vs. Rawclaw

Placering
1.Rawclaw
2.Calexy
3.Bozz
4.Debbe

Junior DM (8-16)

Eliminerings runder
Willi Beats, Number one, S, Yunus, Zeeberg, Benner, Maersk, Suat, Lucas Loose, Kev, Hr. Hou, Laud, Masterjokes

Kvart Finaler
Masterjokes vs. Hr Hou
S vs. Zeeberg
Maersk vs. Kev
Laud vs. Yunus

Semi Finaler
Maersk vs. S
Laud vs. Hr. Hou

Lille Finale
Maersk vs. Hr. Hou

Finalen
Laud vs. S

Placering
1. Laud
2. S
3. Hr Hou
4. Maersk

________________________________________

DM i Beatbox 2015

Dato – 6. November
Lokation – Kulturhuset Islands Brygge
Dommere – Dharni (SG/PL), Mando (GER), Roxorloops (BE)
Vært – Thomas Bense

DM (17+)

Eliminerings runder
Rawclaw, The Pounder, smp den kvindelige Beatboxer, Afandim, Amdi, Calexy, J-cap, E-Mile, JohanseNN, Simon Adel, Leonhard, Mads, Imer, Hobbitbox, Maze, 2nd Grade, Iamyou, Moose, Thorsen, Kenneth, Meebo, Rainbowman, Bear Goes Roar, Bugge Bang, AJ, Venø

Kvart Finaler
The Pounder vs. Rawclaw
Simon Adel vs. Venø
Calexy vs. Kenneth
Mads vs. Thorsen

Semi Finaler
Calexy vs. Venø
Thorsen vs. The Pounder

Lille Finale
The Pounder vs. Venø

Finalen
Calexy vs. Thorsen

Placering
1. Thorsen
2. Calexy
3. Venø
4. The Pounder

Junior DM (8-16)

Eliminerings runder
Chris, Gilrax, Suat, Hr. Hou, S, Kroyer, Martin, Teisen

Semi Finaler
Martin vs. S
Teisen vs. Gilrax

Lille Finale
Martin vs. Teisen

Finalen
S vs. Gilrax

Placering
1. Gilrax
2. S
3. Teisen
4. Martin

________________________________________

DM i Beatbox 2014

Dato – 6. September
Lokation – Pumpehuset, København
Dommere – Hobbit (UK), Roxorloops (BEL), Bee Low (GER), Simon Adel (DK)
Vært – Thomas Bense

Eliminerings runder
Calexy, J-cap, The Pounder, Rawclaw, Thorsen, ICK, Debbe, Kenneth, Aj, Bear goes Roar, Venø

Kvart Finaler
Thorsen vs. Debbe
Kenneth vs. Calexy
Ick vs. Bear Goes Roar
The Pounder vs. Rawclaw

Semi Finaler
Thorsen vs. The Pounder
Kenneth vs. Bear Goes Roar

Lille Finale
Kenneth vs. The Pounder

Finalen
Thorsen vs. Bear Goes Roar

Placering
1. Thorsen
2. Bear Goes Roar
3. Kenneth
4. The Pounder

________________________________________

DM i Beatbox 2013

Dato – 5. Oktober
Lokation – Pumpehuset, København
Dommere – Bee Low (GER), Tahir Dalager (DK), Danny Bense (DK)
Vært – Thomas Bense

Eliminerings runder
The Pounder, Asbjørn, Credi, Kenneth, Dlacour, Kølige K, Venø, Debbe, Rawclaw, J-Cap, Jan, Iamyou, Simon Adel, Thorsen, Rumpuz

Kvart Finaler
Rawclaw vs. Iamyou
The Pounder vs. Venø
Thorsen vs. J-cap
Simon Adel vs. Dlacour

Semi Finaler
The Pounder vs. Rawclaw
Simon Adel vs. Thorsen

Finalen
Thorsen vs. Rawclaw

Placering
1. Thorsen
2. Rawclaw

________________________________________

DM i Beatbox 2012

Dato – 9. November
Lokation – Pumpehuset, København
Dommere – Jesper Wildmand (DK), RoxorLoops (BE), Blady Kris (PL)
Vært – Thomas Bense

Eliminerings runder (ufuldstændig liste)
Tatrix, Simon Adel, The Pounder, David La Cour, Deztor, Sixtéen Jais, Bugge Bang, Danny Bense, Jobot, Thorsen, Kenneth, Rawclaw, Debbe

Kvart Finaler
Danny Bense vs. Tatrix
David La Cour vs. Simon Adel
Villads Bugge Bang vs. Patrick Myatt
Deztor vs. The Pounder

Semi Finaler
Tatrix vs. The Pounder
Patrick Myatt vs. Simon Adel

Finalen
Tatrix vs. Simon Adel

Placering
1. Simon Adel
2. Tatrix

________________________________________

DM i Beatbox 1995

Lokation – Rytmeposten, Odense

Placering
1. Thomas Bense